Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montevideo, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montevideo, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montevideo, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9726,197
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6538,484
ParanaArgentina 9,2625,755
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1885,710
PehuajoArgentina 9,6245,980
PergaminoArgentina 9,4725,886
PigeArgentina 9,7846,080
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1225,669
PosadasArgentina 9,0115,600
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7575,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0455,621
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7496,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90310,504
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8279,835
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7383,566
ParakouBenin 9,9426,178
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4635,259
ParacatuBrazil 8,5125,289
ParanaBrazil 8,0224,985
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1995,716
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5045,284
ParintinsBrazil 6,5654,080
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5604,698
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2645,757
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6615,382
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0485,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3555,192
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7405,431
PeixeBrazil 7,9334,930
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2025,097
PicosBrazil 7,9304,928
PiraiBrazil 9,1855,708
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2635,134
PompeuBrazil 8,8065,472
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5485,312
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7524,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1355,677
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7864,217
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4925,898
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8074,851
PosseBrazil 8,2535,129
PlevenBulgaria 8,5675,324
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6835,395
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3878,319
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9471,210
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6301,634
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8411,144
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,457906
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,395867
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 835519
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2251,382
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8191,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4051,494
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 571355
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,151715
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1491,336
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6531,649
Princeton, BcCanada 845525
ParronChile 9,1775,703
Puerto AysenChile 10,3106,407
Puerto MonttChile 9,8786,138
Punta ArenasChile 11,1586,934
PingbianChina 11,0266,852
PeralesColombia 4,9463,074
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1233,183
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0402,510
PragueCzech Republic 7,4874,652
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7492,330
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7352,321
PoloDominican Republic 3,7702,343
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6552,272
PichilingueEcuador 5,3803,343
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3443,321
PuyoEcuador 5,4713,400
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0526,246
ParisFrance 6,9294,306
PerpignanFrance 7,3874,591
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,87011,726
Port-GentilGabon 11,2176,970
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1433,196
PotsdamGermany 7,2524,506
PatrasGreece 8,8595,505
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7232,314
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8162,371
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5322,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6822,288
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5042,178
PecsHungary 8,0194,983
PambanIndia 13,9608,675
PuneIndia 12,8768,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8589,233
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4278,965
PadovaItaly 7,7214,798
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6174,733
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3825,208
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3635,197
PantelleriaItaly 8,4045,222
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6804,772
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0234,985
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9384,933
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0865,025
PiacenzaItaly 7,6384,746
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7704,828
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8204,860
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1365,056
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3245,172
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0485,001
PrizziItaly 8,4205,232
PakseLaos 12,9788,065
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1928,819
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,33210,149
PlaisanceMauritius 16,37110,173
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6806,637
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3745,204
PatheinMyanmar 13,0618,116
PutaoMyanmar 11,8587,369
PyiMyanmar 12,8307,973
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3017,644
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9278,033
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6322,257
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6396,611
PohangNorth Korea 9,9166,162
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7806,077
PadidanPakistan 11,8657,373
PanjgurPakistan 11,7627,309
ParachinarPakistan 11,1346,919
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9297,413
PeshawarPakistan 11,1426,924
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8417,980
PilarParaguay 8,8585,505
PiscoPeru 6,8294,244
PiuraPeru 5,7893,597
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9494,318
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0038,080
PoznanPoland 7,4344,620
PrzemyslPoland 7,9294,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8694,268
PortalegrePortugal 6,9534,321
Porto Portugal 6,7504,195
PavelecRussia 8,2415,121
PecoraRussia 7,5504,692
PermRussia 8,2825,147
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0164,360
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3344,558
PjatigorskRussia 9,3195,791
PoronajskRussia 8,0785,020
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9395,555
Providenja BayRussia 5,0213,120
PskovRussia 7,4834,650
PodorSenegal 8,0154,980
PopradSlovakia 7,8704,890
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9719,303
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6429,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6104,729
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1038,764
Port SudanSudan 11,4157,094
ParamariboSuriname 5,8743,650
PiteňSweden 6,6254,117
PalmyraSyria 10,0446,242
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8115,476
PhetchabunThailand 12,9678,058
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9498,047
PhraeThailand 12,8077,959
PhuketThailand 13,9618,675
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9348,659
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2198,214
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4988,388
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0503,138
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4514,009
PoltavaUkraine 8,4605,257
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5245,919
PradoUruguay 9,7426,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8066,094
Palestine, IlUsa 938583
Pana, IlUsa 845525
Paoli, InUsa 1,061659
Paris, IlUsa 859534
Park Rapids, MnUsa 223139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7521,089
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 947588
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,149714
Pawhuska, OkUsa 927576
Pawnee City, NeUsa 556346
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7811,107
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Peoria, IlUsa 705438
Perry, OkUsa 1,004624
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7891,112
Philo, OhUsa 1,273791
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8801,168
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 351218
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,245774
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 271168
Pipestone, MnUsa 11471
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,379857
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8371,142
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0601,280
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,086675
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,346837
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 271168
Pontiac, IlUsa 722449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,336830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0821,294
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6831,046
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7591,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0821,294
Portage, WiUsa 566352
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0401,268
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0721,288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 445276
Prescott, ArUsa 1,250777
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6311,014
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8321,138
Princeton, InUsa 1,024636
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0111,250
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,027638
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1793,218
PetaukeZambia 14,0228,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -