Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montevideo, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montevideo, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montevideo, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0806,885
ChlefAlgeria 7,7644,824
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1075,038
CeresArgentina 9,0125,600
ChamicalArgentina 8,9045,533
ChepesArgentina 8,9945,589
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4766,510
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3135,787
CórdobaArgentina 9,0745,639
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0845,645
CorrientesArgentina 8,8965,528
CairnsAustralia 13,5338,410
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5229,024
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54010,278
CedunaAustralia 15,5419,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2258,840
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5499,041
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5058,392
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9068,641
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7019,757
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4847,758
CharnocksBarbados 4,9463,074
CotonouBenin 10,1626,315
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1885,710
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3265,795
CabroboBrazil 8,2025,097
CaceresBrazil 7,8134,855
CaetiteBrazil 8,4805,270
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3275,175
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3975,218
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8605,506
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0985,654
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9984,970
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8595,505
CaparaoBrazil 9,1115,662
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4955,279
CaratingaBrazil 9,0295,611
CaravelasBrazil 9,0235,607
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4095,226
CarolinaBrazil 7,5644,701
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0515,625
CataguasesBrazil 9,1415,680
CatalaoBrazil 8,5395,306
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7605,443
CaxiasBrazil 7,6104,729
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4115,848
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2265,112
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1255,670
ChapecoBrazil 9,1445,682
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4984,659
CipoBrazil 8,4835,271
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5364,683
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8825,520
CordeiroBrazil 9,2195,729
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2935,153
CorumbaBrazil 8,1215,047
CoximBrazil 8,2005,096
CrateusBrazil 7,8184,858
CuiabaBrazil 7,8444,874
CuritibaBrazil 9,1505,686
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,497930
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7301,697
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2521,399
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1551,961
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4821,542
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4801,541
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9411,827
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6981,055
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6721,039
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2811,417
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5421,580
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5411,579
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2661,408
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3541,463
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0651,283
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,562971
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4761,539
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,533952
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0631,904
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2061,992
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,461908
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,179732
Comox, BcCanada 2,2241,382
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2741,413
Coronation, AbCanada 1,378857
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,572977
ChicoChile 10,4586,499
ChillanChile 9,3865,833
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3815,829
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4625,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3226,414
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2355,739
ChangchunChina 9,3235,794
ChangduChina 11,4437,111
ChangshaChina 11,3627,060
ChengduChina 11,3587,058
ChongqingChina 11,4227,098
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7012,921
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8974,907
CamagueyCuba 3,1011,927
CasablancaCuba 2,7251,693
ChebCzech Republic 7,3934,594
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9824,338
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7052,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7252,315
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7422,325
CanarEcuador 5,5513,450
CairoEgypt 10,1156,286
CaenFrance 6,7424,189
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0274,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1473,820
CocobeachGabon 11,1466,926
CologneGermany 7,0394,374
ChiosGreece 9,0885,647
CorfuGreece 8,6415,370
ConakryGuinea 8,6605,381
CatacamasHonduras 3,4782,161
CholutecaHonduras 3,6212,250
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5548,423
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1647,559
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1647,559
ChahbaharIran 11,8487,362
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9733,712
ClonesIreland 6,0493,759
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9793,715
CorkIreland 6,1023,792
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1053,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0334,992
CameriItaly 7,5304,679
CampobassoItaly 8,1835,085
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0194,983
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0725,016
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9574,945
Cape MeleItaly 7,6194,734
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3445,185
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5395,306
CerviaItaly 7,8374,870
CiampinoItaly 8,0444,998
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7484,815
Cisa PassItaly 7,6834,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9824,960
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6484,752
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6075,349
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5325,302
ChibaJapan 9,4275,858
ChichibuJapan 9,4465,870
ChichijimaJapan 10,0706,258
ChoshiJapan 9,3745,825
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9666,193
ChilekaMalawi 14,4118,955
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1768,809
ChitipaMalawi 13,7978,573
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0251,258
ComitanMexico 3,2171,999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1136,906
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2455,745
ChoirMongolia 9,5735,949
CasablancaMorocco 7,3294,555
ChindeMozambique 14,7539,168
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3748,311
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6018,452
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1778,188
CondegaNicaragua 3,6332,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9298,656
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2886,393
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8086,095
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9606,189
ChhorPakistan 12,0427,483
ChitralPakistan 10,9426,800
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8945,527
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5555,316
CajamarcaPeru 6,0563,763
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9743,712
ChiclayoPeru 5,9813,716
ChimbotePeru 6,2693,896
CuzcoPeru 6,9464,316
CzestochowaPoland 7,6714,767
CoimbraPortugal 6,8254,241
CalafatRomania 8,4315,239
CeahlauRomania 8,3165,168
ClujRomania 8,2245,111
ConstantaRomania 8,6925,402
CraiovaRomania 8,4515,251
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2993,914
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3654,577
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1273,807
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1743,215
Cape UelenRussia 4,8283,000
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4325,240
CaraRussia 8,2445,123
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0334,992
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7483,572
ChitaRussia 8,8685,511
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8575,504
CokurdahRussia 6,1923,848
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0715,015
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4268,964
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4675,883
CaceresSpain 7,0144,359
CadizSpain 7,2194,486
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2114,481
CordobaSpain 7,2284,492
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2298,842
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0128,086
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3558,299
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7647,932
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6157,839
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3048,267
ChumphonThailand 13,6588,487
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9445,558
CorumTurkey 9,3215,792
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4456,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6646,627
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4293,995
CernovcyUkraine 8,1985,094
ChernigovUkraine 8,1565,068
CarrascoUruguay 9,7486,057
ColoniaUruguay 9,6385,989
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1942,606
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,058657
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7761,104
Camden, ScUsa 1,7701,100
Canton, NyUsa 1,6471,023
Cantonnw, SdUsa 236147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0391,267
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1631,344
Carlinville, IlUsa 811504
Casper, WyUsa 869540
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0871,297
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,602995
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7461,085
Charles City, IaUsa 327203
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9321,200
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9221,194
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,402871
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6761,042
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6431,021
Chaska, MnUsa 190118
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,438893
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8651,159
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7851,109
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 831516
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 834518
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 756470
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 734456
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1921,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,220758
Chugwater, WyUsa 798496
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,145711
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,148713
Circleville, OhUsa 1,228763
Clarinda, IaUsa 452281
Clark, SdUsa 15798
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,296805
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,165724
Clayton, NmUsa 1,125699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,211752
Clinton, IaUsa 588365
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6992,920
Coldwater, MiUsa 947588
College Park, MdUsa 1,7071,060
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 995619
Columbia, MoUsa 755469
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7671,098
Columbus, GaUsa 1,048651
Columbus, InUsa 1,061659
Columbus, KsUsa 894555
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,209751
Conception, MoUsa 562349
Concordia, KansasUsa 621386
Conway, ArUsa 1,163722
Conway, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Corning, ArUsa 1,086675
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8211,132
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9201,193
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,436892
Cortland, NyUsa 1,605998
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1421,331
Covington, LaUsa 1,6421,020
Covington, TnUsa 1,121697
Crete, NeUsa 452281
Crow Agency, MtUsa 898558
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9466,180
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9466,180
CaracasVenezuela 4,7352,943
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1483,199
CoroVenezuela 4,4952,793
ChipataZambia 14,0638,739
ChomaZambia 13,9038,640
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5869,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -